Overview for: Chimera11 [EmP]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall399.996%30583.5764%6.77492486.2-2%3%11%34%50%
Season 262099.911%1514.0080%10.33522482.73%0%0%0%87%
Season 252299.925%1087.3179%11.87498467.76%0%0%55%39%
Season 242799.919%3199.2981%13.79478441.9-11%0%0%23%74%
Season 231299.973%2564.6978%13.32537498.2-2%0%6%23%67%
Season 221299.97%1693.8069%8.83541508.62%7%16%17%60%
Season 211199.968%2174.1764%6.97533497.4-4%0%10%33%54%
Season 20799.98%2414.2468%8.19542517.93%16%6%29%49%
Season 191099.974%2415.5171%8.31540503.4-3%0%10%37%52%
Season 181399.966%1474.6566%7.32555519.7-12%0%20%31%47%
Season 16299.996%323.5759%8.85631590.411%0%0%31%56%
Season 15799.979%1752.4357%6.16573534.213%0%14%31%54%
Season 142199.937%1033.4858%5.05507474.6-5%0%17%35%47%
Season 121099.971%902.9162%6.71525497.517%0%27%47%22%
Season 114199.88%607.5773%8.25439423.84%0%0%70%0%
Season 102299.937%1142.2661%5.66423407.210%16%0%41%36%
Season 812599.64%884.1864%5.44392368.8-9%0%35%17%43%
Season 73599.911%1453.0359%6.03434404.8-5%0%23%17%58%
Season 61199.976%1592.4657%5.31460425.219%0%0%28%71%
Season 512299.66%862.1951%3.36375357.5-7%0%23%77%0%
Season 44999.87%532.7947%2.18401383.920%8%9%70%13%
Season 354498.48%881.1032%1.98339319.9-4%5%17%38%41%
Season 231099.19%791.2934%2.31358333.4-1%0%14%30%56%
Season 129799.31%731.3537%2.17349335.25%18%77%0%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.