Overview for: LevuS

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
OverallRetired38802.7151%3.29448428.43%4%31%62%
Season 203299.9%443.0059%4.50505465.19%0%0%0%91%
Season 199699.72%2172.1349%2.95455426.96%0%6%59%35%
Season 1820199.44%2822.1352%3.22437403.4-10%0%4%21%75%
Season 174399.85%863.4762%5.24484446.76%0%0%21%77%
Season 169099.69%462.0754%2.76433420.7-6%0%76%0%0%
Season 155899.8%462.5443%3.04485448.817%0%0%33%67%
Season 1431499.02%312.1042%2.22417384.3-27%0%0%0%90%
Season 12499.99%1442.6953%3.69574526.29%0%0%0%96%
Season 11599.988%821.8343%2.77513484.312%0%0%83%17%
Season 101199.97%2642.8555%3.91463432.80%0%10%41%48%
Season 9899.979%1682.8255%3.54468433.9-11%0%0%38%63%
Season 8499.991%375.1757%4.31533486.711%0%0%0%100%
Season 71399.969%2072.9849%3.39480439.35%0%0%0%98%
Season 61899.959%2503.1058%3.84453418.610%0%0%19%77%
Season 56499.82%5462.8046%2.54404380.73%8%3%38%52%
Season 47999.79%5593.5153%3.03389371.3-14%13%1%49%37%
Season 31499.964%4392.3751%3.65465432.58%0%0%45%55%
Season 23099.924%1483.2355%3.39437400.4-7%0%6%0%94%
Season 11799.963%2842.3746%3.39472432.70%7%0%93%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.