Overview for: M T

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall2499.943%18392.7467%6.52415422.97%33%7%32%25%
Season 273899.84%902.3360%5.50471442.20%0%11%33%47%
Season 264399.8%213.2071%8.50474442.112%0%0%52%48%
Season 2410099.69%303.2973%9.75411394.7-6%0%0%80%0%
Season 238599.79%121.0050%5.50439419.16%0%0%92%0%
Season 2020699.31%160.7825%2.58394394.0-14%0%0%0%0%
Season 194499.88%311.3852%3.60418455.912%100%0%0%0%
Season 102499.931%2762.9471%7.58417406.76%28%7%25%40%
Season 94599.87%2172.5666%6.33381385.3-15%45%6%42%7%
Season 81299.968%1293.1674%9.97429453.09%71%0%16%0%
Season 72599.937%1952.8270%7.71401414.21%60%7%26%7%
Season 62599.942%775.4281%11.07420408.6-5%22%29%17%32%
Season 5799.983%1102.4467%6.33452432.26%10%25%34%31%
Season 43299.916%2262.9665%5.84427406.4-4%14%7%27%52%
Season 31699.958%1132.7769%7.09443425.510%19%4%34%44%
Season 25999.85%1462.8466%5.82380385.1-1%47%1%43%9%
Season 16099.86%1502.4755%4.31395390.330%8%47%15%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.