Overview for: ZuFFuLuZ

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
OverallRetired22772.1161%4.28420422.59%23%38%27%
Season 237999.81%111.7573%4.67420420.0-13%0%0%0%0%
Season 212199.937%242.4367%4.75471481.719%50%0%46%0%
Season 1917899.49%572.2956%3.08430405.7-3%0%33%0%51%
Season 1813399.63%241.3054%3.36434418.57%0%96%0%0%
Season 1622899.2%1110.0082%4.50391391.0-14%0%0%0%0%
Season 155399.82%411.6759%3.35471452.54%0%34%54%0%
Season 147199.78%1231.8061%3.21452434.3-6%12%45%11%33%
Season 132799.924%2402.2261%4.31475460.7-1%18%18%45%20%
Season 122299.933%723.5069%5.73473465.220%18%40%36%0%
Season 1115899.53%861.7458%3.22398388.52%21%0%66%12%
Season 105199.85%2372.2066%4.57394381.73%13%40%36%11%
Season 98899.74%1322.2270%5.10389371.3-16%0%45%36%13%
Season 81399.965%1324.7474%9.44478441.60%0%0%14%80%
Season 71299.971%234.7574%6.33466439.68%0%0%0%65%
Season 62999.932%2692.0861%4.58436406.212%0%21%22%57%
Season 511199.69%1872.0057%4.19379361.9-5%5%26%52%17%
Season 45699.85%871.5651%3.12394381.3-8%17%17%41%24%
Season 32199.944%2301.9758%4.11432416.420%11%16%63%10%
Season 219499.49%1172.0561%4.07366348.24%15%8%19%58%
Season 129399.32%1741.4952%3.21355335.40%12%68%20%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.