Overview for: roflSloth

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
OverallRetired18541.9945%3.04406428.84%33%27%35%
Season 165499.81%3662.2146%3.13467438.80%4%12%36%48%
Season 157199.76%1892.7853%3.63460439.1-9%11%25%27%37%
Season 141799.95%582.6359%3.63497482.318%0%45%26%0%
Season 1313099.62%1081.7751%2.89431408.29%0%56%16%28%
Season 79899.75%1902.1146%3.27396375.71%0%37%46%17%
Season 613499.68%1741.6848%3.27391372.69%9%32%23%36%
Season 417799.52%1091.8638%2.63355342.44%14%28%36%23%
Season 341398.85%2841.9039%2.66353328.3-4%0%33%2%65%
Season 222499.41%961.7441%2.61357342.4-1%6%59%15%20%
Season 121499.5%2801.6841%3.00365346.81%44%35%20%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.