Overview for: Black Dreamer

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall2699.945%54901.8348%3.06400420.424%34%10%33%21%
Season 261399.944%192.6063%5.86496496.026%0%0%0%0%
Season 2512799.55%1171.6752%3.68415392.2-1%11%18%9%62%
Season 249499.71%3551.6149%3.36414397.6-5%16%26%17%41%
Season 238799.79%3591.8554%3.88428418.8-16%21%41%20%18%
Season 221799.956%701.6956%4.71497495.719%31%0%63%0%
Season 2111299.65%4731.6948%3.28413416.7-2%46%14%18%22%
Season 2010199.67%2891.6051%3.29433424.8-9%34%4%17%45%
Season 184099.89%992.0649%3.64499467.85%10%0%10%77%
Season 174899.83%1602.9056%4.20451443.53%21%0%73%0%
Season 166999.76%1442.6951%3.24439429.0-14%17%0%78%0%
Season 151899.941%614.5557%4.15489499.8-6%46%0%39%0%
Season 14699.984%602.3350%3.53496531.26%78%0%0%0%
Season 131299.968%1751.9544%2.80472502.02%82%0%11%6%
Season 121299.965%2402.2355%4.20472490.720%62%0%34%0%
Season 118499.75%3121.8542%2.56411407.910%37%0%35%28%
Season 108399.75%2231.9246%2.75371371.8-3%47%0%17%37%
Season 94999.86%3812.2354%3.33376382.63%49%0%44%6%
Season 811599.67%2211.9248%3.11377371.61%30%0%50%19%
Season 712899.67%2001.4045%2.61371368.6-1%33%0%61%7%
Season 612699.7%2572.1551%3.34383374.013%24%0%54%22%
Season 531499.12%3141.2236%2.10343331.61%24%0%28%47%
Season 430999.17%4981.7044%2.30329326.9-8%32%8%51%8%
Season 319599.46%1102.0347%2.84367354.99%12%0%88%0%
Season 239598.97%991.5139%1.85331326.9-3%36%10%13%40%
Season 128399.34%2541.5943%2.56337336.633%55%1%11%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.