Overview for: Blue Splint

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall3699.923%25021.9657%3.65408411.62%20%24%27%25%
Season 267599.65%432.0756%3.89440417.37%0%30%33%28%
Season 2513699.52%891.9760%2.89393390.52%31%30%26%12%
Season 2413699.58%921.4949%2.91389384.0-7%29%26%24%21%
Season 2311699.72%601.2247%3.41420410.7-7%25%0%0%52%
Season 226799.82%321.2950%3.88446440.59%31%0%0%47%
Season 2115199.52%1512.9765%4.72410402.8-18%28%19%26%27%
Season 201999.94%212.5062%5.00489489.0-1%0%0%0%0%
Season 191699.956%141.8071%8.25462491.914%71%0%0%0%
Season 188799.76%1572.0259%3.62452433.14%15%28%14%43%
Season 1710199.64%931.3347%2.94439416.8-12%0%40%37%20%
Season 161999.937%762.3058%3.66483472.28%13%28%49%0%
Season 157999.73%1452.7661%3.88452437.113%17%25%32%26%
Season 104499.87%1452.3363%4.30384386.6-3%34%52%10%0%
Season 92999.917%2101.8259%4.14416399.313%17%9%32%42%
Season 820899.4%1262.0756%4.02371353.2-9%0%59%13%22%
Season 75799.85%1282.2859%4.13415390.2-4%0%12%50%35%
Season 62899.934%1392.5660%4.02419406.911%22%20%26%32%
Season 59599.73%1101.6854%3.27377365.9-3%19%22%34%25%
Season 46799.82%1431.7050%3.13378376.56%34%10%46%10%
Season 319999.45%1371.9157%3.15358354.3-3%31%23%28%18%
Season 211499.7%1921.7054%3.25369364.7-8%35%14%14%36%
Season 14799.89%1991.7552%3.39411395.911%38%32%20%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.