Overview for: Dabs on deck

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall3299.932%29562.3552%3.70382415.01%72%8%10%7%
Season 2618299.15%1401.9251%3.00396385.2-6%28%19%0%52%
Season 258099.72%1362.4953%3.25376408.111%94%0%0%0%
Season 2424099.26%1171.2943%2.07360367.1-4%44%56%0%0%
Season 2329299.29%731.9249%3.16378381.2-6%33%58%0%0%
Season 2217199.54%661.8747%3.29389405.8-10%61%32%0%0%
Season 215399.84%1002.4559%4.51412449.0-1%99%0%0%0%
Season 204699.85%732.8452%4.03417452.2-10%93%0%0%0%
Season 191299.968%1222.9455%4.67465500.19%91%0%0%8%
Season 184999.87%1233.3963%4.39424457.8-6%88%0%0%0%
Season 171499.954%1272.5361%4.62453487.65%87%8%0%0%
Season 162399.923%1562.4758%3.86430466.54%94%0%0%0%
Season 155999.8%892.4255%3.90412448.1-2%97%0%0%0%
Season 143699.89%1442.0654%3.61433455.227%71%8%20%0%
Season 1360098.24%1863.5160%3.38343358.91%67%6%24%0%
Season 1254598.28%1682.2952%3.58343355.9-1%65%0%20%14%
Season 1140798.8%1662.8651%3.82341358.9-4%71%13%14%0%
Season 107599.78%992.9656%4.48352373.513%78%12%10%0%
Season 936998.91%1242.1038%2.64331331.3-8%40%0%34%22%
Season 817299.51%501.3838%3.00355358.710%46%0%0%36%
Season 752598.62%311.5835%2.40323326.0-5%42%0%58%0%
Season 634899.15%1031.7842%2.98323344.60%82%0%15%0%
Season 520399.43%412.7341%2.33317343.6-7%95%0%5%0%
Season 48799.77%712.2349%3.31353369.0-9%69%14%7%10%
Season 33799.9%2052.3454%5.18390405.513%64%0%35%1%
Season 213999.64%1231.8041%3.33353359.0-13%57%6%0%37%
Season 12899.937%1233.3961%6.44379412.098%1%1%1%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.