Overview for: DargorA7X [JG-x]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
OverallRetired27752.9158%4.24442427.711%14%45%28%
Season 233999.907%632.0052%4.07490453.79%0%0%27%70%
Season 2111699.64%882.6753%3.07433414.65%15%13%32%41%
Season 2021099.3%1104.4569%5.06418393.1-13%0%15%48%35%
Season 194999.86%864.7372%6.58453449.816%35%0%45%19%
Season 1831899.11%432.9158%3.17399386.1-6%0%0%65%0%
Season 1712599.56%383.7555%3.18406411.6-1%37%0%39%0%
Season 169799.66%1918.0068%6.00439417.3-9%0%0%100%0%
Season 143599.89%651.9552%3.42481456.30%0%0%77%15%
Season 133499.903%1622.5247%3.03459455.34%33%12%40%15%
Season 124399.87%2544.6461%4.44463439.15%5%15%50%30%
Season 101599.958%1973.2862%5.14440419.3-3%15%0%23%57%
Season 91199.97%1583.2765%5.53459432.17%0%11%58%30%
Season 73699.908%861.5041%2.37407403.3-7%27%0%67%0%
Season 6999.981%1594.0663%5.14452432.27%0%36%62%0%
Season 53099.918%632.3244%3.06427404.7-1%0%37%44%19%
Season 43099.922%2322.9860%4.14421408.6-9%17%18%48%17%
Season 3899.98%942.4854%4.65468446.78%5%37%36%21%
Season 21999.953%6192.7459%4.65438412.7-1%5%12%36%46%
Season 12299.951%2392.0854%3.71426418.924%21%46%9%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.