Overview for: Dogmeat1

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall1899.963%42402.1257%4.48404428.04%21%36%31%12%
Season 267299.67%1931.7853%4.62427418.8-3%17%58%25%0%
Season 254599.84%1312.2057%5.50427431.2-13%40%31%30%0%
Season 221699.959%425.0079%10.11488496.413%45%26%29%0%
Season 216299.81%1051.9257%4.36429440.7-5%59%10%12%19%
Season 203499.89%1882.5564%6.21464463.1-3%29%54%17%0%
Season 191999.948%492.7763%6.56441477.7-7%92%0%0%0%
Season 181599.961%762.0463%6.82506515.322%45%42%13%0%
Season 178199.72%1871.4655%3.85420424.1-12%38%42%18%0%
Season 152499.92%1613.1364%5.22459482.515%70%19%11%0%
Season 1411899.63%2192.7166%4.76419419.90%32%46%20%0%
Season 139499.73%2493.3768%5.91414419.20%40%41%17%0%
Season 128499.74%1902.3357%4.12429419.6-1%18%43%29%9%
Season 114599.87%1582.2258%5.39421422.921%37%44%9%10%
Season 1018499.45%3662.0854%4.12367350.79%0%61%29%8%
Season 950198.52%1461.8645%3.12338322.0-21%0%65%19%16%
Season 83399.908%681.8357%4.69432409.39%0%43%35%22%
Season 79799.75%2471.9856%4.56402375.91%0%17%27%52%
Season 613599.67%2181.8859%4.64392372.55%0%30%56%12%
Season 513599.62%2971.5651%3.49368355.02%12%38%31%19%
Season 415699.58%1432.9460%4.33361348.2-3%10%15%67%7%
Season 316899.53%2982.2052%3.47369359.6-1%20%6%61%12%
Season 212099.69%2701.7650%3.89384363.2-2%4%23%35%37%
Season 110599.76%2391.9158%4.84385369.64%39%54%3%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.