Overview for: Fisticuff

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
OverallRetired39904.1465%4.70438431.420%19%35%25%
Season 2128799.09%10310.4482%6.68401379.2-19%0%16%66%18%
Season 203099.903%5673.8164%5.07466465.63%43%5%17%34%
Season 194799.87%4895.6866%5.24461450.75%25%19%28%28%
Season 189399.74%5058.3574%6.68437430.62%29%9%43%19%
Season 178599.7%4178.4574%6.22442422.112%7%33%36%25%
Season 1634798.79%3153.3061%3.60390376.4-11%12%36%36%17%
Season 1510499.64%1584.2761%3.69437425.0-1%22%19%28%30%
Season 149099.72%1576.4869%4.35429427.80%33%23%37%7%
Season 137199.79%1302.7162%4.22438427.6-1%18%32%38%11%
Season 125899.82%1724.3863%4.48453433.71%0%43%53%0%
Season 112999.917%2082.5760%4.37456429.88%0%7%70%24%
Season 103199.909%4492.4855%3.72418399.4-2%7%27%42%23%
Season 92299.938%3202.2352%3.70425408.022%8%12%59%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.