Overview for: HammerColeman [BSMC]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall499.993%135642.6961%5.21473477.03%3%7%31%59%
Season 261899.92%1672.4159%5.01526488.42%0%10%22%66%
Season 251699.947%1382.2158%5.19520479.9-1%0%0%22%76%
Season 24599.988%2942.8265%6.74517485.2-4%5%5%37%53%
Season 23999.98%5472.6062%6.18540503.91%6%4%18%72%
Season 221499.965%6082.9763%6.20528500.57%13%0%31%55%
Season 213099.908%9302.4956%4.77486466.9-2%20%1%32%47%
Season 202599.92%7472.7561%5.73517475.4-1%0%2%14%84%
Season 191899.951%7722.8059%5.18519479.30%0%5%21%74%
Season 182799.927%6352.9062%5.70520480.52%0%3%24%72%
Season 172299.925%7572.7257%4.46509471.0-3%2%0%21%76%
Season 161299.961%5903.1865%5.81530488.0-5%0%0%18%81%
Season 151299.962%3062.6460%4.85555512.817%0%0%27%72%
Season 146399.81%185.0072%7.20464437.1-14%0%0%0%67%
Season 131199.971%6932.5758%5.05536505.42%0%41%24%34%
Season 121199.968%6302.5463%6.07532494.28%0%10%29%61%
Season 111199.97%4642.5861%5.15490456.715%0%7%40%53%
Season 103699.89%4692.2961%5.00427396.30%0%5%34%62%
Season 93499.902%3993.0267%6.40427396.32%0%5%34%62%
Season 86899.81%2613.3566%6.26418388.7-1%0%0%40%58%
Season 74999.87%2723.2968%7.62428394.35%0%0%18%81%
Season 611699.72%7203.0268%6.13407377.16%0%5%28%66%
Season 512599.65%9383.1562%4.85379356.7-1%0%26%40%34%
Season 411299.7%8122.6658%4.07384361.5-1%5%8%41%46%
Season 315199.58%5362.2556%3.62384364.4-4%2%2%82%14%
Season 27299.81%4541.8952%3.67409379.70%2%2%30%66%
Season 17799.82%4072.3559%5.10406380.50%3%61%36%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.