Overview for: HowIsEverybody

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall30699.33%12772.0758%3.94352353.067%6%25%0%
Season 25112296.02%612.9375%6.87315321.110%49%0%51%0%
Season 24233593%4003.0064%3.60295292.2-37%28%0%71%0%
Season 233399.922%110.5736%3.00423461.420%100%0%0%0%
Season 2124099.24%461.0950%3.43357385.94%89%0%0%0%
Season 2038398.72%981.3950%2.82344370.7-9%90%10%0%0%
Season 1917999.48%2331.9555%3.54379405.3-2%83%16%0%0%
Season 1815699.56%471.3551%4.61378412.3-9%100%0%0%0%
Season 163899.87%1412.5364%5.65417454.5-9%99%0%0%0%
Season 151799.944%732.0459%6.03459500.032%99%0%0%0%
Season 1436898.85%1671.4849%3.41357378.475%21%0%0%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.