Overview for: Jman5 [QQ]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall1299.976%47601.8152%3.54394443.44%59%16%11%12%
Season 268899.59%1051.6752%3.78379411.7-8%95%0%0%0%
Season 253199.89%2702.0753%3.92412448.00%96%0%0%0%
Season 242099.941%2482.0954%4.20420448.0-1%84%0%0%11%
Season 233799.912%301.3153%4.57417454.81%100%0%0%0%
Season 225699.85%1921.9454%4.08412449.2-12%99%0%0%0%
Season 21699.984%2101.9657%4.30471513.35%99%0%0%0%
Season 201899.943%161.6750%4.13464490.310%63%0%0%0%
Season 195399.85%131.1746%2.71446446.0-2%0%0%0%0%
Season 185399.85%571.2853%2.26453456.24%32%58%0%0%
Season 175199.82%981.8048%3.14449440.46%18%29%51%0%
Season 1610599.63%1361.4749%3.06406416.0-4%47%49%0%0%
Season 158999.69%1112.1759%4.48456432.78%0%46%31%22%
Season 1420299.37%981.5845%2.07414400.9-8%13%35%39%13%
Season 135699.84%1571.8047%3.02455435.3-5%0%82%6%11%
Season 122599.924%1721.9553%3.56452457.4-11%41%52%0%6%
Season 11299.997%2382.4062%5.81473514.840%97%0%0%0%
Season 1010099.7%2541.5644%2.36341367.0-5%89%0%9%0%
Season 94499.87%591.8154%3.89376387.38%53%0%36%0%
Season 816399.53%991.8045%3.09369359.82%19%14%56%11%
Season 722199.42%1861.4542%2.87363351.6-16%13%10%72%5%
Season 61699.963%2802.1056%4.33402418.92%71%0%0%26%
Season 52199.943%5082.0156%4.37384409.429%86%1%0%13%
Season 444698.8%5451.7150%3.31300316.8-15%78%7%5%11%
Season 310999.7%2571.7749%3.10396374.34%5%19%34%41%
Season 213799.64%2941.6745%2.70380359.116%4%43%11%43%
Season 166698.45%1271.2345%2.60324309.70%74%16%10%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.