Overview for: Kuekuatsheu

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall15299.67%6021.6144%2.50390372.710%50%22%6%
Season 2533598.81%1211.6148%2.87373361.816%10%73%8%9%
Season 24127296.06%861.0737%1.30312313.0-21%28%59%0%0%
Season 1823899.33%211.6329%1.53415397.4-17%0%0%86%0%
Season 171599.95%1152.0350%4.33503479.84%0%0%93%0%
Season 163199.89%361.7750%2.94488460.912%0%0%0%64%
Season 1311299.67%351.5049%1.89387413.111%74%0%0%0%
Season 1236998.83%301.5037%1.95379370.5-8%0%60%0%0%
Season 119599.72%312.1061%2.67417404.035%0%84%0%0%
Season 10102196.92%361.7733%1.88308300.09%0%69%0%0%
Season 6283793%111.7536%1.57287276.3-22%0%100%0%0%
Season 513099.64%512.1951%3.20370356.239%0%100%0%0%
Season 3370190%290.9321%1.04266256.10%100%0%0%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.