Overview for: L3golas [EON]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall699.989%41762.7559%4.82485472.92%8%13%30%49%
Season 261499.939%442.3857%5.79506494.21%23%23%32%23%
Season 251099.968%1392.8661%5.57506487.93%21%7%28%44%
Season 241299.966%2982.6860%5.40498475.41%15%9%26%50%
Season 232499.944%2022.1358%4.67505471.9-5%6%9%17%68%
Season 221899.954%1281.7855%4.52517495.23%16%16%21%47%
Season 212399.93%1562.4757%3.82501479.27%12%17%35%35%
Season 205299.83%732.8459%4.73468448.6-12%15%19%25%41%
Season 19999.977%982.9263%5.22533507.6-1%13%15%21%50%
Season 181799.955%393.8869%6.92540512.48%0%28%28%31%
Season 172199.929%1042.8552%3.84498473.07%11%19%22%48%
Season 164899.83%1602.9855%4.06472443.7-1%9%11%13%67%
Season 155799.81%2263.0261%4.54477449.7-6%8%6%33%53%
Season 141999.943%2312.4057%4.58510478.13%7%4%26%62%
Season 132499.932%2902.0952%3.91496464.0-1%0%18%30%50%
Season 121899.946%1683.3166%5.89495471.0-1%8%10%49%32%
Season 11699.985%1683.0060%5.21506476.75%8%8%30%54%
Season 10799.982%2363.5267%6.40481454.31%7%6%42%45%
Season 9299.997%1092.2150%3.76473450.9-1%12%18%27%43%
Season 81199.971%1202.1656%4.43476454.3-2%12%23%25%41%
Season 7599.99%1002.8159%5.07494462.11%0%26%23%50%
Season 6599.99%1893.2763%5.90493455.912%0%11%16%72%
Season 52999.921%2183.8261%4.98430405.46%6%17%29%48%
Season 45399.86%2772.7357%4.03399381.8-15%6%32%44%18%
Season 3699.986%1232.7354%4.30485451.44%0%0%47%53%
Season 2799.984%722.0057%4.13470435.6-7%3%8%13%76%
Season 1699.988%2084.3367%6.80497466.97%1%35%57%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.