Overview for: Lethe Wyvern [RCW]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall1899.958%57892.1160%4.51381429.334%55%9%24%10%
Season 27499.987%975.4784%16.19469511.57%100%0%0%0%
Season 262399.9%114.0091%29.00441477.414%91%0%0%0%
Season 256299.78%1872.4469%6.67413420.6-4%56%0%10%31%
Season 243099.91%8332.1861%5.76423438.0-4%61%16%15%8%
Season 233499.919%1492.2965%5.87445456.6-4%58%10%15%17%
Season 222999.924%2542.1861%6.09438477.410%99%0%0%0%
Season 217499.77%1462.3260%4.34425433.81%51%21%16%12%
Season 209299.7%1763.0968%5.95423429.6-1%52%16%7%25%
Season 197899.78%2253.2566%5.89436435.08%43%5%17%36%
Season 1820799.42%3643.6471%5.73402403.3-7%40%20%24%16%
Season 175799.8%1762.2065%5.59442433.65%19%19%59%0%
Season 1611799.59%2092.7070%6.40408412.3-11%43%20%30%7%
Season 153999.87%1672.4167%6.53449465.2-1%60%8%31%0%
Season 142699.921%2342.0865%5.89458469.017%53%10%31%6%
Season 1317799.48%2601.6554%3.68417399.86%8%0%78%11%
Season 1231199.02%1981.7555%3.25384375.40%19%8%73%0%
Season 1125399.25%1911.4852%3.65353374.616%77%0%17%0%
Season 1047498.57%2342.0453%3.38305322.30%72%24%0%0%
Season 951398.48%2861.7757%3.64306320.94%70%0%30%0%
Season 888997.44%2751.6251%2.92305309.4-5%48%0%38%12%
Season 752798.62%2821.5554%2.93305325.75%82%0%13%0%
Season 6111997.28%1222.1860%3.98300309.01%61%0%25%15%
Season 578997.77%671.5442%2.95286305.410%85%1%7%6%
Season 4152295.89%2571.9550%2.78283277.9-6%29%6%38%27%
Season 3113096.85%1241.1845%2.34284295.4-2%67%11%6%15%
Season 294997.51%1861.6847%2.35289301.2-7%69%6%10%15%
Season 145098.95%792.0451%3.08321322.644%4%30%22%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.