Overview for: Lizzee [EON]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall299.998%53533.0960%5.57508504.5-2%7%8%27%57%
Season 261299.948%163.0063%6.33537496.21%0%0%0%88%
Season 25999.972%712.7466%5.96521489.53%0%0%58%37%
Season 241199.969%953.2761%6.65498475.6-7%20%0%0%73%
Season 23799.985%1653.8262%6.48553509.0-3%0%6%12%82%
Season 221099.975%2943.4566%7.03556522.16%5%11%30%53%
Season 211699.952%1412.9265%5.69524491.3-16%0%0%50%43%
Season 18399.994%1105.4770%8.97614583.415%15%14%12%60%
Season 17899.975%913.1467%7.60554507.5-7%0%0%0%97%
Season 16599.986%1352.1753%5.10575546.97%14%0%26%56%
Season 151199.965%3513.3261%5.96542513.5-11%11%13%21%55%
Season 141100%572.5663%6.48628574.49%0%0%0%98%
Season 13999.976%2193.8763%6.21556526.55%11%15%16%57%
Season 12999.975%443.4068%6.57527501.35%0%0%55%25%
Season 11799.982%1713.4759%5.36514475.64%0%9%21%70%
Season 10599.988%5412.5761%6.08484459.1-1%16%6%11%67%
Season 91100%5953.5859%5.44488465.4-11%14%10%29%47%
Season 8299.997%1793.7165%6.81557520.015%0%0%43%52%
Season 7799.984%3052.3852%4.31477451.8-14%0%6%82%12%
Season 61100%1792.6561%5.52552524.620%7%0%64%28%
Season 5599.989%1272.5359%4.46466438.5-5%7%20%13%59%
Season 4499.992%1112.8367%6.65493463.6-8%0%10%59%31%
Season 3399.994%2802.9456%5.30543506.34%0%1%50%49%
Season 2399.995%3393.3863%6.09527487.327%3%4%11%82%
Season 17199.84%7373.0055%4.04411382.53%17%9%71%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.