Overview for: MW2 Annihilator [MJ12]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall1499.968%87912.1750%3.64419436.14%18%48%25%8%
Season 274499.81%3292.6753%4.46437437.25%35%36%20%9%
Season 267799.64%3552.4553%3.89429416.9-6%12%47%35%5%
Season 253899.87%4152.1555%3.97452444.72%25%12%56%8%
Season 243199.907%1522.2357%4.62455437.5-3%7%43%38%12%
Season 234799.89%1121.7851%3.84455449.7-10%20%56%17%0%
Season 221599.962%1352.5553%4.62487497.410%47%33%19%0%
Season 214599.86%4212.4853%4.35458454.1-2%27%45%20%8%
Season 203599.89%2022.8855%4.09462462.21%38%25%22%16%
Season 194199.88%4202.1059%4.25476457.74%15%18%33%33%
Season 187799.79%3742.0751%3.24446438.82%20%35%44%0%
Season 176499.78%2431.9946%2.85441430.71%17%43%33%7%
Season 167599.74%3762.3353%3.60441425.3-6%15%33%21%30%
Season 155299.82%1542.4055%3.99472452.53%0%49%47%0%
Season 146099.81%2692.1551%3.14453438.65%10%22%65%0%
Season 139899.72%3251.9951%3.26431418.1-3%9%62%30%0%
Season 126399.8%3092.0150%3.70443430.72%10%63%27%0%
Season 114499.87%1952.1146%3.31429423.06%20%57%22%0%
Season 103399.903%1692.6948%3.25397397.810%33%49%18%0%
Season 912499.63%3641.9450%3.17365360.8-8%23%40%36%0%
Season 86399.82%5522.2049%3.93397391.0-1%18%75%6%0%
Season 75199.87%4892.1448%3.36403393.4-3%17%53%18%12%
Season 62799.937%5432.2351%4.24414407.014%17%60%21%0%
Season 512399.66%3702.1545%3.16369357.51%8%74%14%4%
Season 413199.65%2862.0347%2.85364355.1-5%15%63%13%10%
Season 310499.71%3581.9844%3.62383375.57%17%70%6%7%
Season 218299.52%3371.8242%2.96359350.40%18%45%21%16%
Season 118399.58%5372.0544%3.47362351.813%60%13%13%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.