Overview for: Mikey Two Guns

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall1599.969%25751.8553%4.26382432.322%22%33%26%15%
Season 262499.89%1192.8466%7.55458466.15%48%0%52%0%
Season 253699.88%892.4267%6.69439445.415%45%0%53%0%
Season 2412999.6%752.9563%4.86396386.6-20%15%0%75%0%
Season 231699.963%752.5772%6.95457484.9-1%76%0%16%0%
Season 222099.948%1082.9671%7.77470491.322%69%13%0%14%
Season 2115499.51%191.3842%2.91418402.4-6%0%100%0%0%
Season 209399.69%392.9056%3.76449429.13%0%0%90%0%
Season 1912599.64%1242.2649%3.49430417.09%19%48%0%34%
Season 1834999.02%883.4052%2.88413382.8-10%0%0%0%84%
Season 177399.74%142.5064%6.00427427.040%0%0%0%0%
Season 15257691%2210.0055%2.40314305.0-14%0%77%0%0%
Season 1150398.51%131.6054%3.00353353.0-1%0%0%0%0%
Season 1014699.56%522.4758%5.00380356.6-6%0%44%0%52%
Season 95699.84%271.4548%3.43379379.03%0%0%0%0%
Season 812499.65%321.6750%4.88385369.05%0%41%53%0%
Season 723399.39%2071.4255%4.76365350.6-10%0%82%18%0%
Season 66299.85%552.4469%9.12401389.91%0%75%0%0%
Season 55299.86%631.8654%5.10407386.610%0%73%2%25%
Season 414099.62%3681.6757%4.44367351.8-5%6%35%48%11%
Season 313199.64%1651.2546%3.52389368.512%0%12%76%12%
Season 235599.07%2881.4741%3.28319329.3-4%64%3%11%22%
Season 125599.41%5331.6445%3.56350341.718%56%11%16%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.