Overview for: Nova- [EmP]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall2599.947%51905.0975%9.80427420.625%3%6%64%
Season 244499.87%8045.9278%14.58453418.8-6%6%0%0%93%
Season 235099.88%4685.0075%11.71481446.2-3%7%0%0%91%
Season 224299.89%2553.3273%11.23504461.61%0%0%0%97%
Season 213899.88%3354.4876%11.56492457.814%8%0%0%88%
Season 2017399.42%3955.1476%9.83426402.3-2%16%0%4%78%
Season 1914999.57%2146.1376%9.88428411.37%25%5%0%69%
Season 1834099.05%4773.0765%6.13410383.6-7%11%2%4%83%
Season 1711399.6%806.2769%4.76424413.54%35%0%0%65%
Season 1523399.19%2813.0089%20.00373396.010%68%0%0%0%
Season 1460298.11%1123.0057%4.48377360.7-14%24%0%0%75%
Season 138999.74%2936.3379%8.72388420.29%94%5%0%0%
Season 1223699.26%22511.5082%9.12361385.6-3%84%0%0%10%
Season 1111699.66%3536.4978%10.41377397.36%78%0%0%19%
Season 106699.8%2015.2875%7.92391375.0-8%15%12%33%39%
Season 73299.919%2154.2473%9.10437406.43%0%19%13%65%
Season 65099.88%4625.6877%9.35416394.77%12%13%20%55%
Season 59199.75%2736.1875%7.75371367.937%5%30%29%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.