Overview for: P A S H A [JG-x]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall4099.914%19005.0976%7.84444408.1-11%3%1%14%76%
Season 2614199.34%1389.6282%12.12430394.8-2%0%0%0%94%
Season 258999.69%1484.6975%7.70436404.4-2%8%0%0%92%
Season 246399.81%1566.0978%8.85433410.912%19%0%0%78%
Season 2345898.88%1065.6373%5.76396366.5-13%0%0%0%86%
Season 219999.69%4722.5087%16.17452421.113%0%0%0%79%
Season 2037598.75%146.0086%15.50401371.25%0%0%0%86%
Season 1968698.01%325.4078%8.43378354.4-25%0%0%0%72%
Season 182899.924%378.2584%15.17507472.52%0%0%0%78%
Season 172699.911%2310.5087%19.00496464.212%0%0%0%74%
Season 1611399.61%2314.5076%9.16447413.3-13%0%0%19%76%
Season 153099.9%764.8578%8.76514473.55%0%0%0%91%
Season 144099.88%1602.8869%7.20478450.87%15%0%0%81%
Season 138899.74%3215.0672%6.61455420.26%0%0%24%74%
Season 1215799.51%4114.7975%6.19428398.20%6%37%57%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.