Overview for: ReckIess [EmP]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall1799.965%64954.7268%5.21432432.1-4%14%20%42%23%
Season 268599.61%1975.1666%4.43418412.7-9%29%12%43%16%
Season 252699.911%1952.9060%4.04483451.4-2%0%0%43%51%
Season 241399.963%3182.0958%4.41488461.2-3%8%5%42%46%
Season 232299.949%3482.9959%4.77498473.72%9%11%45%35%
Season 223999.9%3273.5164%5.29479464.613%22%12%31%35%
Season 2112699.6%6105.5673%5.38430410.1-8%11%11%43%35%
Season 205499.82%18114.0876%7.36446446.11%43%8%18%31%
Season 196299.82%3698.7179%8.47450440.95%24%24%30%21%
Season 1812499.65%2179.8578%7.31434420.51%15%37%27%20%
Season 179699.66%14010.6776%6.55435417.4-16%11%27%34%28%
Season 16999.972%424.2567%6.29527497.317%0%38%31%31%
Season 1510799.63%3510.6769%4.55435424.20%0%0%0%29%
Season 1410499.68%57312.9875%5.80435424.56%17%36%38%9%
Season 1317999.48%4187.5371%4.46402399.64%31%24%39%6%
Season 1223299.27%5097.2172%5.00404385.90%3%42%41%14%
Season 1117499.49%5212.0073%4.79408386.20%0%0%67%23%
Season 104599.87%2452.6361%4.42404386.3-8%0%21%73%0%
Season 91599.958%2383.7667%6.51436419.46%8%18%66%7%
Season 85599.84%3352.6861%4.85404393.916%17%30%44%8%
Season 733099.14%5146.7772%5.46352339.55%10%19%65%6%
Season 672398.24%2424.0096%35.00331322.8-31%0%0%50%0%
Season 5299.997%1022.6462%6.31492470.112%18%13%13%57%
Season 42099.949%4532.5057%4.11443419.88%11%8%32%50%
Season 35999.84%532.1253%3.00408387.50%62%15%23%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.