Overview for: Serial Number

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall2199.951%54942.6553%3.68413426.75%17%16%21%44%
Season 274899.8%922.2955%4.24462434.94%13%0%11%75%
Season 266899.69%573.6756%3.80413419.36%35%0%33%0%
Season 2511999.58%1352.3355%2.85408394.00%19%0%39%37%
Season 2410499.68%3013.1559%4.25398393.9-15%37%11%14%38%
Season 223899.9%1064.1558%4.89483465.67%23%12%12%53%
Season 217099.78%2413.6254%3.97453436.1-6%21%11%18%50%
Season 203199.9%1404.3864%5.74449465.5-2%64%0%22%11%
Season 192399.936%3983.0457%4.61476474.44%40%7%24%29%
Season 185899.84%2113.2250%3.28480454.50%8%31%13%48%
Season 173699.88%982.2350%3.76471454.010%20%13%0%57%
Season 1612099.58%1273.0659%3.71439411.6-5%10%0%9%77%
Season 158899.7%1062.6646%3.11460433.2-4%0%37%12%44%
Season 143999.88%2812.3753%3.67463453.31%31%4%25%41%
Season 133799.89%4132.6757%3.80483450.69%0%15%28%55%
Season 129799.7%4062.5952%3.50435414.26%12%11%33%44%
Season 1115299.55%2172.3649%3.38414389.76%5%11%39%46%
Season 109499.72%2292.2346%3.25385368.74%12%21%35%32%
Season 915099.56%2742.7951%3.34382355.75%0%10%28%59%
Season 832699.06%3223.4057%3.61361340.2-6%3%29%25%43%
Season 716699.57%772.1748%3.53377360.38%13%17%30%40%
Season 649198.81%2662.4352%3.55354335.07%12%18%9%61%
Season 558398.36%1122.4755%3.32325314.4-9%14%57%2%27%
Season 416699.55%1302.1753%3.72356345.1-4%26%10%13%51%
Season 317899.51%895.8565%5.29381358.321%6%1%45%48%
Season 2105597.23%3322.0047%2.76315297.1-14%12%7%13%68%
Season 123099.47%3341.6243%3.56348344.627%53%7%13%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.