Overview for: Temuedschin40

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall2799.936%35481.9954%3.58403419.112%26%32%28%
Season 254099.86%912.6467%5.83432440.57%46%33%20%0%
Season 246699.8%1102.5558%4.41422409.93%21%23%26%30%
Season 2318999.54%1091.7960%4.14415396.4-2%9%12%53%26%
Season 2217999.51%1241.6456%3.69422404.711%9%39%29%23%
Season 2145698.56%130.8638%1.88363363.0-5%0%0%0%0%
Season 2029099.03%2424.0092%20.00409383.4-12%0%0%46%46%
Season 197999.77%663.1371%6.89458434.5-4%0%44%23%27%
Season 185999.84%392.9069%5.25483453.92%0%36%0%54%
Season 174799.84%1093.7474%6.11464444.89%0%36%57%0%
Season 1612799.56%1134.3867%4.97424409.7-10%17%0%48%29%
Season 154699.84%771.9657%3.45487457.0-4%0%21%34%43%
Season 142299.934%1071.9762%5.00483474.33%31%12%21%36%
Season 132899.921%2322.2756%4.45479460.33%9%28%47%16%
Season 123699.89%501.2752%3.54440446.322%54%0%0%40%
Season 1133999%833.8865%3.76386364.8-14%0%0%41%40%
Season 101299.967%563.0061%4.77463426.45%0%0%0%91%
Season 92499.932%2192.9667%5.79425405.64%16%15%17%53%
Season 87099.8%3262.4056%4.50414388.52%0%21%33%43%
Season 78599.78%803.2159%4.94402380.811%0%31%33%29%
Season 636099.13%141.0036%1.89353343.6-10%0%71%0%0%
Season 56199.83%583.1464%5.48396381.47%12%40%24%24%
Season 412899.66%4801.7551%3.21363356.7-6%21%44%28%7%
Season 39299.75%2831.4247%3.11388378.010%18%28%41%13%
Season 220999.45%3831.3940%2.12365344.420%5%14%38%43%
Season 1133796.89%3021.1833%1.60302287.63%47%28%22%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.