Overview for: UnknownHero

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall1099.978%33082.0549%3.38405448.635%21%19%31%26%
Season 27399.991%1182.4762%6.62503547.40%97%0%0%0%
Season 26599.981%1202.7562%6.80501546.410%100%0%0%0%
Season 25899.975%3002.4049%4.54475495.728%73%0%0%26%
Season 2412399.62%1042.1547%3.31409387.82%12%16%17%55%
Season 2331699.23%203.0055%3.22379379.07%0%0%0%0%
Season 2155098.26%1791.8544%2.37371355.4-11%18%15%12%54%
Season 1823799.34%1072.5754%2.92420397.84%0%0%74%19%
Season 1726699.06%921.7146%2.88410382.91%0%0%30%59%
Season 1633498.83%612.3944%3.09409377.66%0%0%0%89%
Season 1572697.48%441.3941%2.00378355.4-6%0%0%41%45%
Season 1435998.87%682.0954%3.55391379.3-12%18%29%29%24%
Season 136599.81%942.4862%3.47440430.77%23%0%45%23%
Season 1212799.6%771.5353%2.83397404.2-6%42%30%17%0%
Season 113399.905%1002.1346%3.15460428.51%0%14%19%62%
Season 101499.961%1352.6556%4.08445422.6-2%14%0%31%55%
Season 91099.973%1492.8261%5.03461433.020%0%0%70%30%
Season 816199.54%1081.9243%3.02376359.86%0%23%69%0%
Season 735199.08%1653.0859%3.64354337.95%0%33%67%0%
Season 677498.12%652.8258%3.00334320.5-3%0%74%26%0%
Season 533399.06%1702.0943%2.73346330.0-9%0%62%27%11%
Season 410899.71%2961.9048%3.15373362.82%20%12%49%20%
Season 319699.46%2961.6243%2.99373354.7-3%8%7%54%30%
Season 210899.72%1541.5947%2.43388366.66%6%34%8%51%
Season 121899.49%2861.4537%2.63358346.37%70%18%5%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.