Overview for: Writhenn [EmP]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall599.99%74014.0763%5.00470475.218%12%27%42%
Season 26699.976%193.7574%9.60531531.07%0%0%0%0%
Season 25799.979%1402.5060%5.79515496.5-3%15%21%36%27%
Season 24399.994%2223.4263%6.00524513.49%27%0%44%26%
Season 232399.946%3443.2065%5.92487472.6-8%23%6%37%35%
Season 221199.973%1073.6567%7.17545516.215%15%0%18%66%
Season 215599.83%102.3330%1.29448448.0-4%0%0%0%0%
Season 202899.91%1608.3576%8.79479468.00%31%0%21%46%
Season 193299.91%4344.5663%4.77477466.5-1%29%14%18%39%
Season 183599.905%5863.1359%4.35491469.3-7%17%9%20%54%
Season 17999.972%3663.1061%4.99525505.39%23%8%11%57%
Season 162699.912%4373.7562%4.90491464.04%11%12%18%59%
Season 156199.79%2323.0061%4.11445445.7-12%43%0%0%43%
Season 141299.965%2563.2058%4.51523504.24%20%21%12%47%
Season 131599.959%5873.8459%4.21506485.412%18%20%13%49%
Season 126199.81%6485.2368%5.00439432.8-1%34%13%18%35%
Season 111999.947%198.5068%6.67438438.07%0%0%0%0%
Season 102199.94%407.0078%8.67405407.62%28%0%38%0%
Season 93099.914%1244.6461%4.81407398.42%25%11%42%22%
Season 85999.83%963.1356%3.62399392.2-6%28%27%0%38%
Season 72399.942%1493.8164%5.17445417.53%0%14%40%42%
Season 63399.922%4595.5068%5.30426405.4-5%9%21%34%36%
Season 5999.977%3074.0362%5.18449427.14%9%19%33%39%
Season 42699.933%7794.0260%4.83424410.0-10%18%11%45%27%
Season 3599.989%5114.1659%4.63477454.412%9%8%54%29%
Season 22599.937%3346.1162%4.92427404.0-12%12%9%19%60%
Season 1799.986%2445.7867%6.06491459.43%23%16%58%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.