Overview for: Zel Vickers

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall1099.98%20532.4156%4.60418453.714%27%42%14%
Season 2412699.61%132.2538%3.00387387.0-22%0%0%0%0%
Season 231499.968%257.3364%7.00513493.4-1%0%0%0%44%
Season 21999.975%574.7067%6.79530500.7-1%0%23%30%37%
Season 181999.949%443.0068%5.57523503.9-2%0%98%0%0%
Season 17699.982%334.5064%6.67539516.78%0%42%52%0%
Season 161499.954%1502.0857%4.09500479.88%0%61%36%0%
Season 156599.78%362.6050%3.94460442.9-8%0%0%75%0%
Season 141699.953%1103.0764%5.53500483.820%9%20%67%0%
Season 119699.72%291.6455%3.62413403.86%0%0%45%0%
Season 105399.84%1321.8755%4.03406380.91%0%19%26%48%
Season 97099.8%1042.7858%4.50388376.92%17%17%51%14%
Season 711799.7%261.2742%2.67380369.9-6%0%0%54%0%
Season 65199.88%2412.5357%4.69410394.314%9%9%77%6%
Season 519499.45%2052.6654%3.65344345.3-12%37%22%37%4%
Season 44399.89%2013.0261%6.04401390.7-2%21%12%46%20%
Season 34299.89%1742.6060%5.14407398.21%26%18%25%30%
Season 24499.89%1791.6653%4.21406392.44%18%18%34%30%
Season 18499.81%2942.0249%4.34388377.612%56%32%1%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.