Overview for: Zeleglok [EON]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall1199.978%44723.1962%5.19443444.94%21%44%29%
Season 241099.972%114.5064%6.50477477.01%0%0%0%0%
Season 232599.941%1053.9568%6.85490470.816%14%10%46%30%
Season 2216799.55%504.5664%4.44435406.0-18%0%0%54%46%
Season 191399.965%1872.7457%4.59501497.03%27%52%13%8%
Season 182599.933%402.3353%4.63512482.811%0%30%40%30%
Season 175499.81%561.5552%4.63438436.93%36%29%18%18%
Season 168299.72%2203.3157%4.79457423.3-9%5%6%6%84%
Season 154099.86%1854.2965%4.86488464.5-7%0%35%54%10%
Season 141399.962%832.0758%4.11526500.2-8%0%37%35%20%
Season 13799.982%374.2973%8.00570542.520%0%27%30%27%
Season 123099.908%4004.2965%5.57477452.33%7%15%39%38%
Season 112199.941%2872.9258%4.57464437.111%0%12%56%30%
Season 103899.89%3263.5165%5.52418394.7-2%0%16%59%24%
Season 92699.926%3532.7459%4.81422401.93%9%33%19%39%
Season 86199.83%4402.7657%4.57414391.3-10%0%51%15%33%
Season 71699.961%752.0853%4.40456433.40%0%0%100%0%
Season 6799.985%652.6165%5.61455435.44%0%22%71%0%
Season 51499.963%2443.5065%5.92437418.72%9%27%41%23%
Season 42999.924%2473.8470%6.72429408.64%4%11%73%12%
Season 34699.87%4893.0062%5.01417393.8-1%0%8%71%20%
Season 23399.916%3572.7759%4.81425398.77%2%15%37%46%
Season 19699.78%2155.1476%8.67393373.71%7%86%6%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.