Overview for: bear_cl4w [G0ON]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall2099.953%84362.6261%5.36427427.627%17%26%30%
Season 253799.87%1912.8865%6.91438445.26%49%26%11%15%
Season 244299.87%2602.7962%5.84422421.5-6%41%12%18%29%
Season 234899.89%4653.0667%7.29450448.2-1%39%21%9%31%
Season 225099.87%3052.8163%6.64462454.80%31%20%14%34%
Season 214899.85%4102.4656%5.33456452.92%38%13%15%33%
Season 205899.81%4902.3058%5.66452444.91%30%16%25%29%
Season 196399.82%3312.5763%5.83445440.88%35%22%10%33%
Season 1817299.52%7942.2860%4.88422407.9-2%24%10%16%50%
Season 179599.67%5143.3061%5.26431418.10%21%17%31%31%
Season 169199.68%5472.8761%5.41428420.1-2%30%15%21%34%
Season 1510099.66%4112.2960%4.44439427.34%23%17%30%30%
Season 1414799.54%4023.0263%4.95423411.6-5%23%18%28%31%
Season 135999.83%6262.5361%4.79446432.55%21%22%24%33%
Season 129899.69%6182.3459%5.03425413.44%22%18%29%30%
Season 1110899.68%7222.9162%5.52409398.75%23%17%35%25%
Season 106399.81%9262.3958%4.79386378.5-3%23%19%44%13%
Season 93899.89%4242.8562%5.72402392.223%15%37%25%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.