Overview for: cougurt

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall3099.936%47742.0552%3.38393417.225%19%29%22%29%
Season 261699.929%752.2655%4.59487489.922%33%65%0%0%
Season 259199.68%1663.1568%6.17415403.0-3%19%10%53%18%
Season 244799.86%1241.8252%5.25392417.2-10%77%0%10%0%
Season 233299.924%1552.3056%4.69471461.69%23%30%32%15%
Season 2210799.71%2232.4360%4.50421422.2-3%42%20%14%24%
Season 217299.77%2502.7362%4.65446435.02%21%25%34%20%
Season 209899.68%2962.7055%4.40444425.32%20%12%9%59%
Season 1912299.65%5212.1855%3.86428417.51%21%27%28%23%
Season 1814499.6%3442.1349%3.18424415.1-4%22%27%37%15%
Season 176099.79%1951.5746%2.68413432.0-7%66%23%11%0%
Season 162599.916%902.1059%4.70443465.526%71%0%28%0%
Season 1549598.28%402.3365%3.43382369.0-22%0%45%35%0%
Season 142499.928%692.2955%2.94436470.920%88%0%0%0%
Season 1321999.36%2262.4255%3.10408392.17%14%32%21%34%
Season 1241598.69%2762.0656%3.49387365.92%4%34%24%38%
Season 1141698.77%2482.4057%3.97379357.817%0%40%29%31%
Season 1083897.47%981.8044%2.36328306.2-8%0%30%15%55%
Season 936098.93%2471.6038%2.42354332.3-6%0%28%32%40%
Season 819999.43%521.7440%2.45367354.41%0%92%0%0%
Season 626099.37%1922.1351%3.54369351.914%0%78%0%20%
Season 570998%2381.8047%2.50325308.514%0%56%23%21%
Season 4189695%1521.4139%1.90282270.9-7%13%15%45%27%
Season 3134596.25%2261.6642%2.07317289.817%0%1%1%98%
Season 2472988%731.7047%1.54264247.5-21%1%44%0%55%
Season 160898.59%1981.2642%2.23327312.514%32%4%50%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.