Overview for: dario03 [JG-x]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall2999.938%38933.5465%4.90386418.1-4%43%15%18%21%
Season 2628398.67%8112.5081%8.67339369.7-17%100%0%0%0%
Season 253599.88%1514.8172%6.23468445.512%21%0%0%77%
Season 249899.7%2103.1264%4.88390396.3-15%54%0%0%38%
Season 232899.934%1414.8872%8.63447467.47%71%9%0%18%
Season 227599.8%12512.8983%11.14403437.24%94%0%0%0%
Season 2110499.67%806.2780%9.81398420.1-5%70%0%16%0%
Season 206399.79%697.6387%14.11421442.57%68%0%22%0%
Season 1913599.61%461.8846%2.76391414.1-14%65%0%0%0%
Season 182499.935%1022.2965%5.42455483.51%80%0%0%12%
Season 171699.947%1364.2376%9.28454478.517%76%0%0%18%
Season 1613199.54%1084.6870%6.16383408.3-15%85%0%0%13%
Season 152599.917%1091.6661%5.16464481.77%64%0%21%11%
Season 144399.87%942.3659%3.97435448.111%65%0%0%33%
Season 1314699.57%1537.5070%5.30400405.15%48%16%16%20%
Season 1223099.27%2364.7665%4.71395386.32%25%17%30%28%
Season 1122399.34%623.4361%4.58370378.47%40%37%0%0%
Season 1015799.53%2423.4864%4.91366355.113%21%24%19%36%
Season 965098.07%3034.0569%4.19323314.0-10%19%30%25%25%
Season 823699.32%1834.3868%5.15360349.41%7%68%20%0%
Season 728599.25%1263.8565%5.34361344.6-4%0%72%15%13%
Season 621399.48%942.2448%3.14384357.2-5%0%21%0%71%
Season 57299.8%1333.9362%4.86365377.311%62%8%16%14%
Season 418299.51%2852.3955%3.46338341.1-2%43%17%32%9%
Season 323599.35%2414.2466%4.37364348.1-11%5%13%75%7%
Season 24699.88%2641.8448%3.40386391.66%55%3%7%36%
Season 110799.75%1192.4045%3.26374369.329%0%59%12%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.