Overview for: justcallme A S H

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall5699.86%54872.1054%3.16399398.3-5%4%18%44%33%
Season 2719199.17%4311.7848%2.68397380.7-12%13%23%32%32%
Season 265399.76%2161.7750%3.50455430.615%0%47%26%26%
Season 2523099.19%4182.2459%3.01396374.87%0%15%66%18%
Season 2438298.82%3742.4657%3.27373351.7-13%0%19%55%26%
Season 2314399.65%2342.1158%3.62427404.8-7%0%7%76%14%
Season 227999.79%1313.0667%5.00466436.3-2%0%0%58%40%
Season 216199.81%1572.9367%5.17471445.3-2%0%8%76%16%
Season 204599.85%1783.4364%4.63478452.8-2%0%0%80%15%
Season 193799.9%2142.1557%3.82494462.330%0%7%52%42%
Season 1873697.94%1924.0369%4.49380356.7-23%0%25%35%40%
Season 172799.907%1592.7962%5.34500461.88%0%7%14%77%
Season 167499.74%624.1769%6.89454425.7-5%0%0%35%52%
Season 156099.79%962.2057%4.27481447.7-5%0%0%47%53%
Season 142399.931%2432.2852%3.89514473.312%0%0%19%80%
Season 138199.76%1762.1852%3.30452423.08%0%7%52%41%
Season 1218599.42%832.9564%3.80416392.39%0%39%29%33%
Season 1138398.87%962.6956%3.14379360.52%0%27%49%17%
Season 1016099.52%2432.3856%3.53372354.1-2%8%15%44%32%
Season 912799.63%1502.1950%3.17383359.616%0%11%54%35%
Season 886197.52%942.3649%2.29325310.53%0%27%70%0%
Season 7115396.98%441.2027%1.50308300.2-11%0%68%0%0%
Season 647698.84%511.2247%2.63356335.611%0%0%75%24%
Season 587197.54%1961.4241%1.95316302.3-13%8%28%43%21%
Season 415999.57%4301.9148%3.00364347.420%11%24%28%38%
Season 3137096.18%5621.4343%1.97302289.1-10%10%23%38%28%
Season 251198.66%2571.6549%2.19337320.010%24%19%47%

 
 

Current Season: 27
Database last modified: 19 October 2018
Current active players: 40,629
Current retired players: 210,420

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.