Overview for: meteorol

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
OverallRetired10652.0259%4.90453429.01%2%33%60%
Season 234099.905%424.2574%9.09491453.4-6%0%0%0%88%
Season 222599.934%362.6069%8.82531484.917%0%0%0%100%
Season 2111999.63%1072.1561%4.74448413.3-4%0%0%14%81%
Season 208499.72%851.9055%4.18469432.620%0%0%16%80%
Season 1749998.23%291.4248%2.80383360.1-17%0%0%0%69%
Season 166199.79%321.6750%3.44456433.71%0%0%0%56%
Season 147799.76%1082.1862%4.93459431.2-2%0%0%51%41%
Season 135499.84%781.7968%5.44474438.08%0%0%14%79%
Season 102899.918%141.3350%3.57424404.5-7%0%0%93%0%
Season 6899.983%104.0080%14.00457434.46%0%0%100%0%
Season 51899.952%671.9160%4.44437410.73%0%0%72%28%
Season 43599.908%2191.8454%4.26423398.0-12%0%4%69%27%
Season 3799.983%652.8271%8.26490450.512%0%0%17%83%
Season 22999.926%971.5553%3.78428401.0-9%7%8%19%66%
Season 11299.974%762.4558%6.19482442.20%3%8%89%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.