Overview for: prtNspz [BSMC]

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall999.982%104473.9764%6.93461453.912%15%21%52%
Season 254199.86%2692.2858%6.05470439.1-2%5%15%13%67%
Season 241999.944%3583.9067%8.63475448.32%8%16%25%52%
Season 235999.86%1793.3765%8.43461438.1-8%17%0%13%68%
Season 223199.918%3453.3164%7.47489475.03%27%15%8%50%
Season 213699.89%3353.8463%6.87483461.9-5%18%13%13%56%
Season 202299.93%4815.2568%8.42493484.14%33%13%9%45%
Season 193699.9%4243.8662%6.88477463.44%29%7%7%57%
Season 187199.8%2513.1161%5.77481446.20%4%6%10%80%
Season 174699.84%4473.3062%5.98470445.91%10%13%31%46%
Season 165099.83%3614.1968%6.96469442.0-6%7%12%28%53%
Season 153399.89%3993.6462%6.13504472.2-8%8%5%19%68%
Season 141199.969%4213.6864%7.39535510.919%18%7%19%57%
Season 136399.82%6454.7667%7.18459431.11%8%15%13%64%
Season 127299.77%3165.8767%6.88443425.1-10%22%5%11%62%
Season 11899.979%2165.5572%8.88498474.325%15%6%25%54%
Season 105799.83%3323.0061%6.03402380.0-14%5%17%37%40%
Season 9499.991%4454.6267%8.34452439.80%26%18%15%42%
Season 81499.962%4643.4562%6.71465441.48%15%7%16%62%
Season 73199.921%4153.6559%5.83432407.91%6%25%21%48%
Season 63499.92%3234.9671%8.25433403.78%0%23%16%59%
Season 57899.78%2463.9266%5.80392373.8-2%7%13%58%22%
Season 45199.87%3375.0266%6.56399382.4-14%12%32%22%34%
Season 31199.972%6464.9667%7.60467443.33%6%12%54%29%
Season 2899.982%7884.6764%7.19463430.37%3%12%14%71%
Season 13699.919%10043.4259%6.01428403.63%33%22%42%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.