Overview for: Vorteex

Season Rank Percentile Games Played W/L Ratio Survive Rate K/D Ratio Average Score Adjusted Score Progress Light Medium Heavy Assault
Overall1100%66853.1857%4.79456513.231%39%15%21%25%
Season 26299.995%104.0080%12.50599599.013%0%0%0%0%
Season 25399.993%1401.9656%3.73487528.93%95%0%0%0%
Season 24299.997%2385.0869%6.86487513.91%77%6%7%10%
Season 23899.983%3064.6567%6.79502508.8-7%50%18%8%24%
Season 22499.992%143.6750%4.71563546.510%0%79%0%0%
Season 211299.965%1304.8669%7.30490497.1-8%51%0%23%23%
Season 20499.99%4154.4566%7.21548537.8-7%31%24%5%40%
Season 19499.991%5604.8177%10.65533577.03%95%0%0%4%
Season 18499.992%3512.8567%7.42519561.12%93%7%0%0%
Season 17399.993%654.0072%9.78508550.57%92%0%0%0%
Season 16799.979%2984.9468%7.01480514.24%89%0%0%11%
Season 151999.937%3283.7259%5.26497495.8-4%42%5%18%35%
Season 141099.972%1683.7755%4.63527514.410%23%7%49%21%
Season 132199.941%2055.4158%5.37505467.45%0%0%23%73%
Season 123799.89%4122.9053%4.53462445.412%20%9%29%42%
Season 1111799.66%2812.1642%2.90420397.2-1%12%7%20%61%
Season 103099.912%1462.3553%3.77379400.014%71%0%18%0%
Season 919699.42%1753.7349%3.33368349.7-6%11%28%10%51%
Season 811699.67%1503.0548%3.53380371.5-4%16%61%16%7%
Season 76699.83%2832.5852%3.82392388.02%25%49%22%5%
Season 610399.75%2842.5954%3.65405379.98%0%15%47%38%
Season 516099.55%1172.0338%2.29358351.9-16%21%54%18%8%
Season 41999.951%2593.1656%3.58444420.59%7%13%38%41%
Season 36399.83%2942.7950%3.44407387.01%4%6%73%16%
Season 26199.84%4032.5746%3.61402384.64%19%9%15%57%
Season 110999.75%6532.1446%3.42376369.121%34%40%6%

 
 

Current Season: 26
Database last modified: 19 September 2018
Current active players: 45,408
Current retired players: 203,571

Ranks are determined by adjusted match score for players who have been active in the last three months.
Players who have stopped playing are still tracked but are placed into "retirement". They will be placed back into ranks if they return but
their latest performance will have significant effect on their placement when returning.

How Adjusted Score Formula is calculated: ((Season Average Match Score)*(Season#^1.8))*(-(1.007^(-TotalGamesPlayed)-1))*(ClassMultiplier)
This will give full score around 500 games and each new season is weighed higher than the last. After this, the score is adjusted based on classes played.

The weight class coefficients are derived from each classes' recent global performance. The current class weights are:
Light: 1.090671842,  Medium: 0.9627151535,  Heavy: 0.9505204456,  Assault: 0.91315593.

Progress is the progress a pilot has made in the current season compared to their average score.